Aa
A
A
Close
Blank
Avatar universal
Some closure
I know that this is much more of a guilt thing than an actual medical concern but I need some assurance that I am fine here.  I am married and engaged in mutual masturbation with another man.  I stroked him for a few minutes.  There was no sign of any visible fluids.  I know that handjobs and mutual jo is completely 100% safe but my concern is that i had a pin sized nick on my hand that I got from a piece of gravel the day before.  There was no blood at all.  Would this be a concern or a situation where there was a risk that should be tested?  

I am so ready to move past this but there is this lingering concern in the back of my head.

thanks everyone.
Cancel
4 Answers
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I am sure you are tired of this Teak but am I completely overreacting here?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
don't worry.  There is no risk from this exposure. None whatsoever.

Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
You agree?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Yes, no risk.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Athens, Greece
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank