Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
Symptoms Timing
I had a condom breakage 8 days ago, pulled right out.  I have had stomach pains in the past week with shortness of breath.  Is this too early for Acute HIV symptoms?  Please, I'm beyond worried.
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
http://www.medhelp.org/posts/HIV-Prevention/upset-stomach-5-7-days/show/2070061#post_9804068
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Is there a chance this is ARS at 5-8 days?  All I'm asking.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
No, 2-4 weeks and lasts 1-2 weeks.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Thanks
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Symptoms Timing
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
1508374_tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Athens, Greece
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
JamesD1991
NC
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
paranoidstd
Philippines
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY
366749_tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481_tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ