Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Teak...more on my period adventure!!
Teak or any other person who would like to reply!... I wrote to you about possible exposure from a handjob after the women might have touched her vagina as she was on her period.  She was on her period because I saw the blood on the sheets (Just a little), but my question is... if she touched her vagina with her finger than 10 seconds later touched my penis what are the chances that the virus would still infect me? also if she had blood in her mouth is it true that saliva inactivates HIV even in the blood (If present).  I am dying here thinking about this please help, thank you
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
No to your first questions and yes to your question on saliva, even with small traces of blood.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Greece
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
Avatar m tn
Blank
Ftworthstress76137