Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
Trush, pharyngitis, VIH
Dear Doctor,

I had a low-risk relationship for 29 days (a fellatio for 20 minutes without penetration) and an insight to another prostitute with condom fortnight later. My concern is because for 21 days I have strep without mucus (got to bleed the cough) and oral thrush for ten days. Yesterday, after 28 days, I did a test and came out negative but DUO trush and dry / sore throat still. Think I'm at risk? I have two children and wife and I'm desperate. Is there a test that can definitively confirm if I am a carrier? Thanks a lot (excusme my English)
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
You never had a risk on either occassion--you're safe.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
You were never at risk of contracting HIV from oral sex.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Trush, pharyngitis, VIH
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
paranoidstd
Philippines
366749_tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
JamesD1991
NC
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY
1508374_tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Athens, Greece
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Ftworthstress76137