Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Unprotected oral sex with blood in penis
A prostitute sucked my penis for several minutes two days ago. I was not wearing condom, and my penis began to bleed during the process since my penis skin is very sensitive. I am really concern with the fact of a possible HIV transmission, since the wound and the blood were highly evident. Therefere, assuming that prostitute is HIV positive: 1) What are the chances of getting HIV in this particular situation? and is there a HIV test that can be performed before 6 weeks? Thank you in advance.
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Oral sex is not a risk of HIV transmission.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
thanks for your reply,
but the risk is null even is one considers the blood?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Yes, even with the blood.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
thanks you very much
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Greece
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
NJ
Avatar universal
Blank