Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
Very worried of HIV**
Hi I'm very worried if I have HIV.. I'm a young straight guy who had unprotected vaginal sex with a female private sex worker.. She also gave me unprotected oral sex. It has been 9 days now since and I have had a sore throat for a few days and now gone, also been getting tingling hands and feet for a few days now and an itchy penis... I am very worried because I do not know her status and she did seem careless and didn't mind about it.. I know I shouldn't of done it without a condom but now really regret it. Someone please help me... What if she did hae HIV ??! Is it possible that I caught it ??
Cancel
5 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
You can obtain your conclusive negative test result 3 months post exposure.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
1953906_tn?1371406129
please use a condom especially with a sex worker no matter what status she is a protection is a good choice that can prevent u from STD's and HIV.
and test it @8weeks for your peace of mind and repeat testing @12weeks follow the CDC guidlines and if u receive a negative results please and please use a protection.
stay safe!!!
Comment
Cancel
1953906_tn?1371406129
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
thankyou guys.. im just very worried ... im getting tingling feelings in my hands and feet :((.. i cant eat or sleep or think properly
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Very worried of HIV**
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources