Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
am fightened of possible infection with hiv
after i slept with a prostitute, i remember i sat on her bed with by bare bottucks after the act. but when i returned to my room that day to washdown, i realised some tiny rash on my bottucks but they were just mild and slightly icthy, i became afraid i might have been infected with hiv, though it was a protected sexual act.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1542597_tn?1294846760
ars will not happen one the day after infection.ars happen 2-4 weeks after possible infection
thus your rash is irrelevant,but if u had unprotected sex with her you should test 3months after possible exposure.
Comment
Cancel
1542597_tn?1294846760
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
am fightened of possible infection with hiv
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
366749_tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
JamesD1991
NC
1508374_tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Athens, Greece
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
paranoidstd
Philippines
3191940_tn?1447272317
Blank
CurfewX