Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
back pain is a hiv symptoms?
Hi,

Sorry for post again, this time there is a major symptom so i can't wait my self to post again, my wife complaint about back pain from last one month. i found one website that said this is major symptoms of hiv? is it true? only back pain or lower bank pain is a symptoms of hiv? pls help... thanks
Cancel
10 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
somebody pls help...
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
rainbow pls reply... thanks
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
hi, I had a quick look through your posts - it really is time for you to get proffessional help about your irrational fear of HIV.
When even multiple negative blood tests don't convince you - it's time for psychiatric help.
The symptoms you describe (back pain, skin rash) are common things that occour all the time to HIV negative people.
Really, get some help, I don't say that from a place of judgement, I say it from a place of compassion.
Good Luck.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
thanks for ur reply but the pain is from last one month so i ask for help to know more about back pain hiv.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
what do u think about this back pain is it sound like ars back pain symptoms? thanks
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
i forget to add this pain is lower back pain from last 4-5 weeks. thanks
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
just tell me are above mention symptoms is sound like ars low back pain symptoms? thanks a lot
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
* After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
* Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
sir for a last time pls reply about this symptoms i am worried so much because this is regarding my wife. therefore u r requested to rely for a last time. do u fill this symptoms sound like ars?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
anyone pls reply me for last time. thanks
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources