HIV Prevention Community
can there is some risk after 91 day negative antibodies test plz help
About This Community:

If you believe you have been exposed to HIV and want help to judge your risk, would like advice about HIV testing, or have questions about the effectiveness of condoms or risks associated with specific sexual practices, this is the site for you.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

can there is some risk after 91 day negative antibodies test plz help

Hi. DR.  h r u.i need u r help.sir while doing sex with a call girl my condom was brocken.then I go for some tests..
1.hiv rna pcr at 7t day after contact.
2.28th day western bolt.
3.hiv rna pcr at 65th day.
4.now  my 91day anti body test.
all was negative. But still im felling some problems like joint pain or very much dry mouth or toung and itching. ..why is this  .is these hiv symptoms. ..im so worried and can live a normal life .there is something fear in my mind..can I go for more  hiv testing..is this possible that a negative ab test after 91day  the result can chang after some time. Plz help why im feeling this...
Blank
173692_tn?1371540094
You don't have an HIV concern.
7 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
173692_tn?1371540094
You don't have an HIV concern.
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
Why u think it is not hiv concern..and why im feeling this type of problems. Im very much worried about it.plz help me...can I need for some other tests...plz.
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
Why u think it is not hiv concern..and why im feeling this type of problems. Im very much worried about it.plz help me...can I need for some other tests...plz.
Blank
186166_tn?1385262982
it's not a concern because your antibody test at 91 days PROVES...without a doubt...that you don't have hiv.

if you are having health concerns, see your dr...it's not hiv related.
Blank
Avatar_n_tn
Symptoms are nothing to determine hiv status..
you have very strong conclusive ,t which overrule s,e or p...
Your symptoms are minor ...everybody experience in a part of day or part of life
You are vigilant of all symptoms and mind is identifying symptoms.
Think about conclusive t and move on...symptoms will be disappeared automatically...if not go for general doc and treat other than hiv
Blank
Avatar_f_tn
Thnx to all of u ..today its 118 day .I made a anti body test again for my own satisfaction. .....o my god its negative ...im so relexed now  and now im feeling conclusively free from hiv.is im right or not.wt u think
About me..
Blank
173692_tn?1371540094
    * After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
    * Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
How to Silence Your Inner Critic an...
Apr 16 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eaters: How to Silence Yo...
Mar 26 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
1344197_tn?1392822771
Blank
Vaginal vs. Laparoscopic Hysterecto...
Feb 19 by J. Kyle Mathews, MD, DVMBlank
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
palash
Dhaka, Bangladesh
173692_tn?1371540094
Blank
Teak
OH
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
hangon51
Toronto, ON
7613937_tn?1393964502
Blank
ashibhat
India
186166_tn?1385262982
Blank
LIZZIE LOU
Auburn, AL
580755_tn?1357673215
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY