Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
could i be infected by doing this?
hello i went to costa rica and slept with a hooker for about 30 mins. i did kiss her a little for like 10 secs, i had protected intercourse, i did kiss her nipples, and that was it i had no open wounds on my skin nor did she. so i thought i was fine. i washed up just a little afterwards. the next day on a certain area (the area on the right side where the inner thigh and shaft meet) was a little pink. it didnt look nasty or itch and i dont know if i had scratched there earlier, but i do know as i was thrusting during sex that area would get in contact with her vaginal secretions maybe and i dont think i washed that area afterwards. i immediately washed with soap and water and within minutes the redness had disappeared. its been only a week and i am freaking out and i do not want hiv. i think i am going to wait 1 month before i take my first hiv test. please tell me i am paranoid, do you think my chances are high of being a contagion, could it be that after the sex i was a little sweaty in my pubic area and skin pores more open, that i couldve contracted it through my skin? pls and thank you any response is greatly appreciated.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
186166 tn?1385262982
YES you are being paranoid and NO you don't need testing for hiv.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources