HIV Prevention Community
help me pls
About This Community:

If you believe you have been exposed to HIV and want help to judge your risk, would like advice about HIV testing, or have questions about the effectiveness of condoms or risks associated with specific sexual practices, this is the site for you.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

help me pls

sir/mam i am male from india, i had sexsual exposure with sex worker and she was hiv positive and the condom broke for 1 or 2 seconds then i changed then after i did pcr proviral dna pcr test aftr 45 days the result was non reactive then after 6 weeks rapid test for hiv1/2 the result was negative then after 3 months elisa result was non reactive then after 5 months elisa result was negative then after 6 months  4th generation elisa test the result was also non reactivethen after 8 months westernblot test that was also negative, then after 8 months rna pcr viral load test for hiv 1 the result was <20 means not detected
LYMPHOCYTE SUBSET ENUMERATION, BLOOD
% CD3+/CD45+ (T-CELLS)                                          68.1                                  59 - 84 %
ABSOLUTE CD3+ LYMPHOCYTE COUNT             L 629                           716 - 2130 /μL
% CD3+/CD4+ (T-HELPER CELLS)                          45.8                                26 - 48
ABSOLUTE CD4+ LYMPHOCYTE COUNT            423                              354 - 1100 /μL
% CD3+/CD8+ (T-SUPPRESSOR CELLS)                 19.2                               18 - 41 %
ABSOLUTE CD8+ LYMPHOCYTE COUNT             L 177                          192 - 980 /μL
CD4/CD8 RATIO                                                             H 2.39                          0.57 - 2.03
then after 9 months tested by two rapid tests kits result was negative ,now i did 3rd generation hiv rapid test after 10 months the result is negative then after 10,11 and now 12 months sd bioline3.0 rapid test all were negative , after 13 months i did duo test from dr lal path lab the result is negative , then after 15 ,16 1and now 18 months after rapid test fron hiv1/2 are also negative but i have white coated tongue fron the exposure and phelgum, wehight is ok bur neck pain and tongue pain fear me, i want to marry but i am still nevers pls help me what i do now, i had all ars symptos like fever, small red dote on hands, white spots on shoulders, cramps, neck pain, white coated tongue, phlegm without cough,3 kg weight loss after 2 months of exposure, now my weight in ok but i have white coated tongue and pain on it and phlegm and take lot of medicines but that not doing some work i want to know about
1) is hiv antibodies test conclusive after 18 months?
2) why my cd4 and cd8 cells low is it due to hiv?
3) can hiv rna pcr quantitative tests detects virus after 7 months or take time?
4) is white furry toung is due to hiv?
5)is any case of hiv have you seen who took more than 1 year for seropositive?
6) can i get marriage or i have to wait ?
7) can it be hiv 2?
8) pain on tongue and slightly white why?
9) i have white and painfull pimples on shoulders why ?
10) i have acid when i took meal why?
pls tell me sir what i do now how i conform my status i doesnt want to deceive any girl pls suggest me
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
1. It's conclusive at 3 if you take the correct test.
2. VL test was an incorrect test and not approved to diagnose HIV.
3. Of course, but know reason to take a PCR-RNA test.
4. HIV has no specific symptoms
5. No, never takes that long.
6.
7. No
8. See a doctor if you're concerned.
9. See a doctor not an HIV concern
10. See a doctor not an HIV concern
2 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Wow....you tested forever after the encounter, you could have stopped after 3 months. You do not have a hiv concern. You can consult with your local doctor about how you are feeling, but be rest assured yiu do not have hiv.
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
1. It's conclusive at 3 if you take the correct test.
2. VL test was an incorrect test and not approved to diagnose HIV.
3. Of course, but know reason to take a PCR-RNA test.
4. HIV has no specific symptoms
5. No, never takes that long.
6.
7. No
8. See a doctor if you're concerned.
9. See a doctor not an HIV concern
10. See a doctor not an HIV concern
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Cannabis Article from NORTH Mag...
Jul 20 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
3 Reasons Why You are Still Binge E...
Jul 14 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Emotional Eating: What Your Closet ...
Jul 09 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top HIV Answerers
480448_tn?1403547723
Blank
nursegirl6572
PA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Teak
OH
366749_tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
580755_tn?1357673215
Blank
Vance2335
Buffalo, NY
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
hangon51
Toronto, ON
186166_tn?1385262982
Blank
LIZZIE LOU
Auburn, AL