Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
hi expert
next Thursday I will have four weeks, I had penetrative sex with a condom, and oral sex without condom, which I had a WOUND  on my lower lip, how accurate would be this lab ANTI - HIV-1 / HIV-2.?
what would be the percentage of accuracy?

thank you i would have some advice Please
Cancel
12 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You did not have a risk from oral sex and from protected sex. No need to test.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
what about the wound, still safe?
just tell me and, for sure i will be allright.

thanks for your time, there not will be more question
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
i saw that, yes your wound is meaningless
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
you dont have a risk
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
i'd rather you test for other STDs that can be contracted from oral sex since your so insistent on testing. ;)
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Greece
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
1140115 tn?1348499315
Blank