Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
is this a sympton
i just had sex with someone but i did not release in to her , what are the chances of hiv. it was 2 days back and i have devoloped a rash on my upper chest last night. me getting confuse ,  is it H.I.V?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
186166 tn?1385262982
your rash two days "after" is not indicative of hiv.

i assume it was unprotected????  a test at 6-8 weeks will give you a good indication of your status...but follow that up with a test at 3 months for a conclusive result.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources