Aa
A
A
Close
Blank
Avatar universal
possible hiv symptons
hi everyone, i had unprotected sex 11 and a half weeks ago. i went to get test a week after because i was a bit worried, they said come back in a couple of weeks. i had a couple of white spots on my throat, i went to the doctors and asked him about it he said i have tonsillitis, put me on a weeks antibiotics. this went away, and about a week ago (about 8 weeks after my tonsilitis) a couple of white spots appeared in the same place, i read that this can be a sign of hiv, so i went to get sti tested again and she said id still be in the incubation period. what would be chances i have contracted this virus as im very nervous? this was a one off and the girl said she was clean.
Cancel
2 Answers
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
You can obtain your conclusive test result 3 months post exposure.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
i got tested last week and she said that im still in the incubation period, would it show if i had do you think?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources