Avatar universal
tensed
Hey , how reliable would my tests be at

20 days .
34 days
and 41 days .

All negative.

Test  name -  CMIA ANTIBODY 1&2 ANTIGEN P24

have symptoms like body ache weakness diarrhea going on also eye floaters .

Should a specialist she said eye issue / floaters not related to this .

Cancel
7 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
If you had an exposure, your test will be conclusive 3 months post exposure.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
So these tests hold no value ?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Shows you have not contracted HIV in the previous time before the test.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Ok does rough unprotected oral sex cause infection . Like where there were cuts cause By friction.. not had an exposure other than that since Jan 2013.
All these issues have started after the unprotected sex with the friend. A week post that there were some rashes also on the penis which went in 2 weeks with an antibacterial. Also can ars symptoms last for 1 month without fever and headache .
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Oral sex does not transmit HIV.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Even if I walk for a minute my heartbeat goes fast and I feel this weird kind of exhaustion.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Ok thanks . I guess my health problem is something other than this . I have had a full body check up and found nothing . Did test for hiv 3 times and also asphylis and hep b .
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources