Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
terrified!
1- one year ago i had an encounter with 2 russian girls, they were totally naked, and i was fully clothed.  As i remember i have masturbated one of them. is this a risk

2- 5 months ago i had 3 encounters with different massage girls, non included penetration, 1 hand job without a condom, another mammary sex without a condom" she was wearing her underwear', one body to body massage she was wearing her underwear and i was wearing a condom.

3- 2 months ago i went to a Thai massage place were i had a hand job without a condom, and she massaged my butt with her fingers sometimes touching the inside of my anus, when i went back to my hotel room and used the bathroom i noticed some blood on the toilet paper.  is there a risk that her hands could have the slightest of blood and came in contact with my blood.

4- i had a massage with Philippina lady, she was fully clothed, and she gave me a hand job, she wanted to suck my penis, but i refused " i think some saliva came in contact with my pre cum.

the reason i am asking this is the following:

1- my partner developed an eye ulcer, she is a contact lens wearer, but read that this could be an immune system deficiency as well

2- 3 days ago i was checking on scrotum, and noticed a boil like thing on it, and puss coming out of it .

3- yesterday i had a pink eye, and had white stringy discharge out of it.  i read that Conjunctivitis could be related to an STD.

I am really terrified
Cancel
17 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
It is not possible to contract HIV from no penetration,you never had a risk.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Symptoms are never good when you do a self diagnosis of HIV especially if your not a doctor. You did not have exchange of fluids (Blood) from what you describe. If you are so worried get tested for free at www.hivtest.org and get it over with. Try not going to those places in the future if you can.

http://www.bing.com/health/article/mayo-MADS00258/Pink-eye-conjunctivitis?q=conjunctivitis&qpvt=conjunctivitis
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
i also forgot to mention that i had been given oral sex while wearing a condom, its a one time incident...no condom breakage or leakage "durex extra safe" was used.  i need comfort!!
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
smith,

never again.... the anxiety i am in now is killing me, i could have satisfied myself alone....with no risk at all.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
we all make mistakes and all have human urges,don't blame yourself,you never had a risk anway.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
i really appreciate your responses, but would like to hear it from a Doctor, just for reassurance purposes  
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
The pay the fee and post in the expert doctors forum
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
At no time were you ever at risk of contracting HIV.

HIV is transmitted by;
Unprotected penetrative anal and/or vaginal sex
Sharing works with other IV drug abusers
Mother to child
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
thank you never knew it existed
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you all for the kind responses.....i think all of you are doing a wonderful job.. my special admiration to all....people who take the time to help others are genuine people, and kind.  I think the world needs more of you guys.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
So teak you think no testing is required ?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
186166 tn?1385262982
if you've been told you had NO risk...why would you come back and ask if testing is required?
Comment
Cancel
186166 tn?1385262982
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
lizzie

I think when someone passes through this situation, he/she are always eager for more reassurances.  i guess this is the doubtful human nature.    
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
hi guys,
can Paronychia be a point of entry for the hiv virus ?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Move along you don't have an HIV concern.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Teak
I have seen many paranoid people like me in this forum, it must be a disaster for you guys....cause you get the same questions over and over.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
but in many times i notice that you are kind enough to adress them over and over.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources