Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
very worried
Hi,

7 weeks ago, I had sex with a prostitue with condom. I think that there was no breakage with the condom.

Since last week I have had few symptoms like some pain in throat (for last one week), pressure in forehead (3 days).

Since last 2 days , both of the my palm of hand feel like burning , some light red spots in the palm and my right foot has pain.

1. Are these symptoms related to ars ?

2. Should I get tested?

3. And could someone have ars symptoms after 6 weeks?

I am very worried, please advice...


Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
186166 tn?1385262982
1.  No
2.  No
3.  No
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks a lot ... I really appreciate your help!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
Bogotá, Colombia
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
Greece
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
NJ
Avatar universal
Blank