Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
what could it be?
I gave oral sex to my boyfriend in March 17,he didn't ejaculate or anything. Now two weeks later i have a little throat discomfort. I asked him if he has ever been positive for any stds or if he has ever been at risk with hiv. He denied it. At the moment i am worried it could be hiv or any other std.
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I forgot to mention, i have couple of headaches and diarrhea which cones and goes.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
You will not get HIV giving sombody a blow job, your saliva contains over a dozen enzymes and proteins which render the virus inactive.  Sounds to me like you caught a cold.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
NO!!!!  Oral sex is no risk, there are numerous SCIENTIFIC studies which support this.  Please do not say that it is low risk on a site where people are already anxious about non risk situations.

For the record ORAL SEX IS NOT A RISK for the reason that I stated at teh start of this thread.  Science backs this up 100%.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources