HIV Prevention Community
worried
About This Community:

A place to get help from others in assessing your risk of HIV, getting advice about HIV testing or the effectiveness of condoms or risks associated with specific sexual practices.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

worried

Hello Dr. I, unfortunately, I would like to asking you for four months you having sex protected with a prostitute in a brothel sex was only from the vagina for no more than seconds and you empty the semen inside a condom and since that day and I did not know comfort and confused I became that the symptoms began to appear from the heat and diarrhea, rash and itching have not conducted any test because I am very afraid what would you recommend that I do and whether you can explain to me how and what the symptoms are and how they form and how long the patient out and you feel very much
Tags: confused
Avatar m tn
4 months test is conclusive, and protected sex is safe.
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
alderick84
Bogotá, Colombia
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
RubyWitch
Arlington, WA
13276481 tn?1451150367
Blank
iommi
NJ
366749 tn?1370585676
Blank
diver58
Karachi, Pakistan
1508374 tn?1380812110
Blank
BeStrong_
Greece
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL