Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Τσιμπηματα στιν καρδια
Ειμε 40 χρονων γυναικα.Πριν απο μια βδομαδα πηγα στο ER με πονουσ στο στηθος και στιν πλατη κατι σαν σουβλιες.Μου εκαναν ηπερυχο καρδιας,ακτινογραφια, ηλεκροκαρδιογραφημα, ενζυμα καρδιας και αλλες γενικες αιματος,ουρων,και ημουν εκει για 8 ωρες,ολα βγηκαν καθαρα.Να σημειωσω οτι πριν απο ενα χρονο ειχα κανει τεστ κοπωσες και ητανε καλο,εβαλα ενα holter και εκει ολα καλα.ηπερηχοκαροτιδας,ολα καλα,υπερυχο καρδια  και το αποτελεσμα ηταν αυτοNo specific chamber enlargement is noted.Overall left ventricular contractility is well-preserved.Left ventricular ejection fraction 70%.No significant myocardial pathology is noted.There is no evidence of any wall motion abnormalities.No valvular pathology.No valvular vegetations,intramural thrombi or pericardial effusion is seen. color flow doppler study shows a trace mitral and tricuspid regurgitation. Να σας πω οτι η Μητερα μου πεθανε πριν 1 χρονο απο καρδια χωρις ιστορικο στα 60 μονο καπνιζε και επινε πολλους καφεδες φοβαμαι μηπως εχω προβλημα με τιν καρδια μου.Νομιζετε οτι πρεπει να κανω και αλλες εξετασεις? Σας  ευχαριστω.
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
367994 tn?1304957193
Your test indicates no medical problems.  In fact it is very good!  Why were you given the test?  Do you have any symptoms that requires treatment?

Thanks for sharing, and if you have any follow up questions you are welcome to ask.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you for the answer.What about the trace mitral and tricuspid regurgitation.is this something i need to wory about?As i told before i lost my mother 1 year ago from heard she was only 61 and her mother the same she was about 68,and from my fathers site his father 42 but hi has high blood sugar.I'm realy scary i don't know what to do my doctor told my not to worry everything is fine.She gave my some celexa pils to make my relax becase she say that im very emotional maby my mothers death is coming out now.I forgot to tell that i have tripleds and they are 4,5 years and no help only my husband so i'm very tired to.Thanks again
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
367994 tn?1304957193
Sorry for your medical problems.  Trace, mild, etc. valve leakage is considered medically insignificant and usually do not progess or cause symptoms.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Thank you for your answer.
Can i ask you if you are a doctor?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Top Heart Disease Answerers
159619 tn?1318997813
Blank
Salt Lake City, UT
11548417 tn?1440481484
Blank
Netherlands
Avatar universal
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Ireland
Blank
BloodPressure Tracker
Monitor Your Blood Pressure
Start Tracking Now
Blank
HeartRhythm Tracker
Track your Heart Condition
Start Tracking Now
Heart Disease Community Resources