Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
pain on the right side of my breast
I am scheduled for a echo in 1 day and I have not been having this pain in a while should I still go in the stress test?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Sure you should.  Your test will show the current health status of your heart.  What's the downside?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Top Heart Disease Answerers
159619 tn?1499916784
Blank
Salt Lake City, UT
11548417 tn?1506084164
Blank
Netherlands
Avatar universal
Blank
5536886 tn?1455830946
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Recent Activity
212161 tn?1476095111
Blank
heartfluttersflyawayplz 2017 Think positive it help... Comment
12 hrs ago
Avatar universal
Blank
Avatar universal
Blank
Heart Disease Community Resources