Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
tightness and pressure in chest after 3 monts stent
my boyfreind had a  stent put in 3 months ago  after a  95 %  blockage in  his left decending  atery  ,,since then hes  been  havin  bad  issues  ,,where he can feel his chest tightening up ,,and lots of pressure ,,,can any one  tell me if he should go back to the heart doctor   ASAP ,,, i  think he should ,,any one who can help me i would really appreciate it very much,,           ,michaels_doll***@****  oh  by the way  he just stoped smoking  july 30th 2010  ,,butt  he drinks     ALOT,,,  every weekend  please help me
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
367994 tn?1304957193
Yes, your boyfriend should get a consultation followup on the stent implant.  It is possible there is another blockage subsequent to the stent implant.  Thanks for sharing, and if you have any followup questions you are welcome to respond.  Take care.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Doctor Ratings & Reviews
Who are the top-rated Cardiologists in your area?
Heart Disease Community Resources