Aa
A
A
Close
1270628 tn?1335549593
Cardiac PVC
After having a heart attack a year ago, the PVC's are constant and more noticeable and are beginning to worry me. Is it normal to have more and stronger PVC's as time goes by after having a heart attack?  If not, what should be done to correct this issue?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
From what I understand, if you have any heart damage or heart issues and you have pvcs, then pvcs are no longer benign. (I am not a doctor though). I would def. call your cardiologist.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Top Arrhythmias Answerers
Heart Rhythm Community Resources