Aa
A
A
Close
1548905_tn?1303334609
question about high ALT and prolonged aPTT
My doctor found I have prolonged aPTT during this month. I tested three times of aPTT, they are 41s,38s and 41s (reference:34.9-35.1s). All the items in CBC are normal. For liver test, ALT is 51 (reference:10~41), TBIC,ALP,AST,GGT are normal. No other symptoms I can feel.

What's wrong with me? I had adiposis hepatica three years ago with high ALT. Is adiposis hepatica the reason to make these two high? Or I have other diseases? lupus erythematodes?

Thanks a lot
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1666434_tn?1325265950
I know this post was from a while ago so wanted to see if you followed up with your doctor on this and received a diagnosis and a treatment plan?
Comment
Cancel
1666434_tn?1325265950
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
1548905_tn?1303334609
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
question about high ALT and prolonged aPTT
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis Autoimmune Community Resources