Hepatitis B Community
Need Help
About This Community:

This forum is an un-mediated, patient-to-patient forum for questions and support regarding Hepatitis B. Topics in this forum include but are not limited to, Causes, Diagnosis, Family and Relationships, Living With Hepatitis B, Research Updates, Treatment, Success Stories, Support, Symptoms.

Font Size:
A
A
A
Background:
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank Blank

Need Help

I am a male 28 years old and I have been living with HBsAg reactive for the last 4 years.
i have been searching for a good hospital in India.  if you know any good hospital, plz let me know.

Please reply me in both cases ..(ie if you know or don't know also ).

Thanks in advance.
Ravi .
2 Comments Post a Comment
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Hi everybody,
I had posted my levels two months ago if you remember(with my ultra high vit d level). I had been suggested to give up vit-d supplements by my doctor.After about two months I've rechecked my levels.

Old and new values are as follows as of Aug 2013 - Oct 2013
Vit d3: 162.2 ug/L  - 36 ug/L (=ng/ml) (very steep decline though  in summer)
Blood Calcium: 9.5 - 9.45
HbsAG-quantitative : 2308- 2440 iu/ml (6% increase),
AntiHbs: negative- negative ,HbeAG: negative-negative,Anti-Hbe:positive -positive
HBV-DNA: 162.678 copies/ml
AST:20 -25,
ALT:30 - 35
HDL:37 - 35,
LDL:108-100
Triglyceride: 59-146
HBVDNA: 162.518 - (not ready yet)

   I will restart using D3 supplement, but this time I will try to take it together with vitamin K2 as my order from biotech has been delivered to me.I had been living kidney discomfort after taking monthly dose of 300.000 iu, will try to take more gradual dose.
   By the way i had guessed steep decline in vitamin d level because my general immunity and energy level has become worse.
Blank
Avatar_m_tn
Everyone, I'm sorry for posting vit-d results in wrong topic!
Palavaliravikumar, i regret to say i have no idea, if only i could help you.
Blank
Post a Comment
To
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
469720_tn?1388149949
Blank
Abdominal Aortic Aneurysm-treatable... Blank
Oct 04 by Lee Kirksey, MDBlank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
The 3 Essentials to Ending Emotiona...
Sep 18 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
242532_tn?1269553979
Blank
Control Emotional Eating with this ...
Sep 04 by Roger Gould, M.D.Blank
Top Hepatitis Answerers
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
stef2011
Italy
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
veteranB
CA
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
StephenCastlecrag
Australia
9624973_tn?1413019730
Blank
melcul
United Kingdom
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
makeadifferencenow
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
mike9111
MI