Avatar universal
CURED
I am chr hep b, male 29, i was on teraphy (pegasys and lamivudin) 48 weeks,
After 48 weeks i am HbsAg negative HbeAg negative, anti-HbsAg negative and anti-HbeAg negative.
After 52 weeks i am anti-HbsAg positive titer>1000.

jeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
Cancel
17 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1292648 tn?1303161853
srecno
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
SURE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!????
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
sure 100%
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
hvala majo
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
how expensive is ur medecine???
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
in my country-Serbia, i must pay pegasys, i got pegasys of 135 mg, it costs 130 euros, lamividin is free.

130X48=6240 euros

but serocorvesion happens in 3%, i have lacky
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1292648 tn?1303161853
Is there Fibroscan in Serbia and how much is it?Koloko dugo vec znas da imas hepatitis i kako si podneo tretman a ako mozes da mi das i  informacije za fibroscan posto to u Americi nema . hvala
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Meni su radili biopsiju, ne znam ni sta je to fibroscan. 3god znam da imam, tj imao.
tretman odlicno, prvih 12 nedelja su mi skocile nenormalno transiminaze, 1500 i 800 i uzasno mi se spavalo i mokrio sam bas tamno i isla mi je krv iz nosa.
A posle te 12 su mi se transeminaze unormalile i bilo mi skroz ok, ko da ne primam nista, nisam imao ko vecina te nezeljene efekte.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1292648 tn?1303161853
Bas mi je drago da cujem takve vesti  meni daju nadu da cu ozdraviti mada moj slucaj kazu nije agresivan i biopsija nije pokazala nista na jetri ali opak se bojim.. A fibroscan je kao ulrazvuk samo za jetru cak je i bolji od biopsije koristi se svuda u evropi, Sta je tvoja biopsija  pokazala? Kakvi su ti bili nalazi pre tretmana?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
i am very very happy for you, you confirm the research shown in boston
penteferon+lam for 2 years has 30% hbv eradication
if i dont get rid of it by 2011 i will also have peinterferon+entecavir (more potent than lam)+nitazoxanide

please share sides effects and impressions, there are too many doctors that prescribe useless antivirals monotherpy which makes liver cells more infected with cccdna while the way of the future must be interferon+antivirals
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
in philippines how much is pegasys??? and  lamivudin??
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
sorry, i have never been in philippines but i would like :). You must ask your doctor, but i think that is similar price.

advice for everyone: I have never thought that i will not be cured
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
biopsija:
chr hep b
laka fibroza
umerena aktivnost virusa
6 970 000 kopija virusa
ast 315 alt 207

ja sam morao da se lecim, divljao mi virus, jedino sto je bedak sto je terapija uspesna u 3% slucajeva.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
pls speak english...........tell about ur story in ur hep b plss
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
that is a great news and hope for everyone!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
thanks, :)

6 970 000 copies of virus
alt/ast(315/207)
biopsy:
-chr hep b
-middle activity
-low fibrosis
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
during treatment between 4-12 weeks my alt/ast was 2000-3000, after 12 weeks alt/ast was normal 20-30
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources