Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
Conclusive or not?
I tested negative for hepatitis b 19 weeks after exposure and have developed symptoms that seem to be oral thrush and a swollen stomach 11 months later and continued for nearly three weeks now
Could i considered the test results conclusive after 19 weeks?
all my std tests came back negative at 19 weeks would these symptoms be related to an std or is it unlikely give the test results cause i can only relate my symptoms to HIV and Hep b?
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
will someone please respond?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
yes, definitely

your problem is probably a very weak immune system, check your vitd levels to be  85-95ng/ml which 100% are not, 99% you are vitd25oh deficent this will help your immune system work normal and clear whatver
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
this will help your immune system work normal and clear whatver faster
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Conclusive or not?
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488_tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543_tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank