Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Elevated bilirubin
Hi all,

I am about starting alinia and I did my baseline tests yesterday and have these figures:

ALT. 33.  Ref: 10-40
AST. 24.  Ref. 10-42


Conj Bilirubin.  2. Ref. 0-8
Unconj Bilirubin 24. Ref 2-14
Total Bilirubin. 26. Ref 2-20

Viral load 671 IU/ml

Does anyone experience elevated bilirubin like this? What can it symptomize? What can I do to investigate further? Pls advise.

I'm in Nigeria
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I still need answers to this pls
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Answer pls
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Hepatitis Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
stef2011
Italy
Avatar m tn
Blank
Aduiski
Other
Avatar m tn
Blank
StephenCastlecrag
Australia
Avatar m tn
Blank
sorte
Poland
Avatar f tn
Blank
twinboys1girl4me
Avatar m tn
Blank
studyforhope
Other