Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
HBV Chronic Stage.
sory for my english.                                                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                   sir I was hepatitis b diagnosis 2006 . in 2006 my blood report as under .HBs postive (397.07) PCR (DND) no viral load LFT all enzamy normal without SGPT 41 IU/L. Ultrasound Liver was echogenicity dr Advice me you take ribavirin 2 month . i was taking ribavirin after 2 month my SGPT  26. and i was stop this medicin. After Date 2013.01.3. My PCR (DND) viral load 15080 IU/ML. Lft SGPT 54 all enzam normal . serum creatinine 0.75 mg/dl... normal rang 0.7-1.2 . Urea Blood 10mg/dl.... normal rang 15-50. CBC. ESR Normocytic Normochromic  HDV - Ulterasound Liver Hyperecohic.  again Dr advice me you take Entecavir 0.5mg . i was taking  3 month ETV and i was Taking  more Blood Reort , Hbe early antigen  negative LFt Sgpt 25 . Haemoglobin....... 15.4gml/dl..... normal rang 14.-18.0 Haematocrit.... 45.6  normal rang ....42-52. and i was  taking ETV 18 month after 18 month My PRC (DNA) no viral Load . now dr Advice my you take entecavir life time. now i am 31 years old
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Hepatitis Answerers