Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Hepatitis Markers Report
I had recent exposure 6 weeks ago

Symptoms began shortly after 3 days
Fever with chills
Rightabdominal pain
Nausea without vomiting
Constipation in early morning
Diarrhea for the rest of the day
Pain everywhere (my muscles & joints) from thigh down to feet toes & from shoulders to hand fingers
Itching & numbness

10 days after exposure I did Liver Panel
Bilirubin (Total) 0.9 mg/dL (Ref. 0.2~1.0)
Bilirubin (Direct) 0.18 mg/dL (Ref. 0~0.2)
ALT 10 U/L (Ref. Up to 50)
AST 22 U/L (Ref. Up to 50)
Alkaline Phosphatase 47 U/L (Ref. 30~120)

After 4 weeks from exposure:
Bilirubin (Total) 1.3 mg/dL (Ref. 0.2~1.0)
Bilirubin (Direct) 0.21 mg/dl (Ref. 0~0.2)
ALT 11 U/L (Ref. Up to 50)
AST 22 U/L (Ref. Up to 50)

Yesterday I did this test and the result was confusing for me
Test HBc IgM : Result Negative
Test HBc Ab  : Result Negative
Test HCV Ab  : Result Negative
Test HBsAg   : Result Negative (0.5)

I don't know what to do. Any help please?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Your symptoms few days after that event could not be related to hep b
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources