Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Oral sex and HBV
I got - just 1 day after protected oral sex - some mycotic changes on my penis. I started treating them, there is less pain now but they are still visible. However last night - 5 days after the contact - I got a sudden attack of night sweats. I hear this can be linked to HBV. Could that be a reaction of my organism to contact with HBV? Note that I am vaccinated.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Test your HBsAg and HBsAB.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Hepatitis Answerers