Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Scratch on my finger STD risk
Hello doctor . Had safe sex ( Vaginal) with a prostitute a couple of days back. Then removed the condom and and filled water to check if the condom was intact then washed my hand with dettol. Noticed a small scratch a size of a pencil dot on my knuckles. Maybe the vaginal fluid came in contact with my scratch while I touched the condom. Will I get hepatitis B ? Or other STDS ?I m only 22 and   just got off my depression prescription and starting to have panic attacks because of this . please help. thanks.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
If you think you have come in contact with Hep B in any way, go get a vaccine right away. It can work up to two weeks after to prevent infection

Make sure you get the 2 followup shots and stay away from the pros
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources