Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
hipatites antigen and fluconazole
I am a 50 year old . I have been diagnosed to be having hipetites  antigen. I am also suffering from yeast infection of the throat.

Can I take fluconazole ?

Thanks
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Do not take flucanozol at any cost... I took it I felt terrible they had to stop it..

If you have yeast infection in the throat first make sure it is Candida and not something, else.. If it is Candida use Nystatin oral rinses to clear it, or nystatin system pills.

But try boosting vitamin D levels, by taking 20,000 iu vitamin d3, daily and you will see some improvement.

Also see a good dentist have a then check your teeth for decay, remove mercury fillings if you have them.. And you will see candida slowly going away..

Also you have to stop eating white bread and any sweets..

Check yourself for HIV, HTLV, just to be sure, and have them do a glucose tolerance test to see if you are not possibly type 2 diabetic or borderline..

But Nystatin should help you..

Flucanozol yes is very good, but really trashes liver..
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hepatitis B Community Resources
Top Hepatitis Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
stef2011
Italy
Avatar m tn
Blank
StephenCastlecrag
Australia
Avatar f tn
Blank
Royal36
Avatar m tn
Blank
Liverpatient
Avatar f tn
Blank
flyinsky
paris, France
Avatar m tn
Blank
studyforhope
Other