Aa
A
A
Close
4652753 tn?1364585546
Good-bye Incivik - Hello UND!!!
Well it took me 12 weeks but I am UND!  I knew when I walked in my doctors office and got the thumbs up from my nurse that I could breathe again!

I am actually doing well.  The only results out of the normal range are:

TSH - 6.34 (normal range 0.40-4.5).  Am now on Thyroid med.
White Count - 2 (normal range 3.8 - 10.8)
Platelets - 78 (hasn't changed since week 4)
Neutrophils - 1020 (normal range 1,500 - 1,800)
Lymphocyts - 620 (normal range 850-3,900)
Eosinophils - 0 (normal range 15-500)

I had to laugh.  I took a couple of days of vacation to either celebrate or lick my wounds and while I wanted to celebrate after I got my results the rash, my back and my tummy had other ideas.  BUT, today feels really good even though I am back at work :-)  Hey but again, I feel really, really good.  And it is so nice to eat normal and although my energy is still down I am walking again twice a day.

Thanks to all!

Cancel
5 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
OC
sweet!!!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Fantastic!!!! So happy to hear the news!!! Helps Make the Sx somewhat bearable. Well done you.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Fantastic!!!! So happy to hear the news!!! Helps Make the Sx somewhat bearable. Well done you.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1815939 tn?1377995399
Congratulations on being UND. Now on to SVR.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
4670047 tn?1375734001
Yeah!! That's great news & walking. Wow!!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Recent Activity
Avatar universal
Blank
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
10356, and Dee1956 commented on VICourageous's status
17 hrs ago
406584 tn?1399591666
Blank
10356, and Dee1956 commented on dominosarah's status
17 hrs ago
Blank
Weight Tracker
Track your weight over time
Start Tracking Now
Top Hepatitis Answerers
317787 tn?1473362051
Blank
DC
163305 tn?1333672171
Blank
Rural Mural, CA
446474 tn?1446351282
Blank
San Francisco, CA
Avatar universal
Blank
1747881 tn?1358189534
Blank
Greeley, CO
2059648 tn?1439770265
Blank
Hepatitis C Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Hepatitis Answerers
317787 tn?1473362051
Blank
DC
163305 tn?1333672171
Blank
Rural Mural, CA
446474 tn?1446351282
Blank
San Francisco, CA
Avatar universal
Blank
1747881 tn?1358189534
Blank
Greeley, CO
2059648 tn?1439770265
Blank