Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Hydrocele and semen.
I have hydrocele in both sides.Does hydrocele affect semen,sperm somhow?
Lately my semen isnt white and thick like it use to be before.
My semen now is so watery,it doesnt smell strong like before.
I am getting married in 2 months i dont know if i will be able to have kids(i would love to have kids thats what i always dreamd about)
i am a 32 year Male.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Hello and hope you are doing well.

A hydrocele typically isn't dangerous and usually doesn't affect fertility. hydroceles often go away on their own within six months. A hydrocele requires treatment only if it gets large enough to cause discomfort or disfigurement. Then it may need to be removed. Changes in semen color and consistency may sometimes be due to an infection. Have yourself evaluated for the same.

Hope this helped and do keep us posted.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hernia Community Resources