Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar_universal
Discontinuation of Suppression Therapy
If I discontinue taking a suppression therapy, is it likely that shortly after I might have an outbreak of cold sores? This is something that recently happened, and I'm wondering if it's because I stopped taking the medication, or purely coincidental.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028_tn?1419606604
some folks get obvious cold sores soon after stopping suppressive therapy, some will go weeks and some will go months if not years. It differs from person to person.

grace
Comment
Cancel
101028_tn?1419606604
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Discontinuation of Suppression Therapy
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Herpes Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
101028_tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
3149845_tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
veryworried420
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
feelingundone
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
Rosco21