Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Help please
I am positive for hsv2. I have been on 500 suppressive valtrex for 5 months. My Gf and I use condoms for sex . However she used her hands on me before i put my condom on and I believe she had a few old cuts on her fingers, it occurred to me after the fact that she may be exposed to whitlow in that way. Am I just bring crazy ? Can I relax ? Should I avoid this practice in the future ? Please help? Please.
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I think your just being a little paranoid. where you having an outbreak when this happened?  
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
No, not that I could see or feel
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Grace, ur thoughts please?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
it's ok that she touched your penis with her hands :)  It's very low risk for her contracting whitlow from doing so.

write yourself a post it note that says "I am not a walking biohazard" and read it every day until you believe it :)

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Herpes Community Resources