Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Quick Symptoms
So, I think I know the answer, but just want a sanity check.  I went to an all nude strip club.  The dancer undid my pants, and started to give me a hand job (after she touched her vagina).  I stopped her, but she was pretty persistent.  She put her mouth on my penis (I think over my boxers, but I'm not 100% sure), but it was only for a second or two (until I stopped her again).

Am I at risk for infection, if she had the virus on her hand (probably not), but more importantly if her mouth touched my bare penis for a moment...

I had a red spot on  my penis within 24 hours of the event (but I'm thinking it might be just from aggressive grinding, clothed)...


This discussion is related to Stripper's club.
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
The only real risk is if she had a cold sore and that sore made direct contact with your penis.
This is not something to stress over. Relax
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
101028 tn?1419606604
you already have a history of hsv1 orally which is the real herpes risk from oral to genital contact.

if she had had herpes on her hand, you would've noticed.

If you don't have the self control to keep your pants on and strangers hands out of them, perhaps you shouldn't be going to places like this and giving yourself this sort of anxiety?

grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Herpes Community Resources