Aa
A
A
Close
Blank
Avatar universal
children
my husband and i have hsv-2. he had oral sex on me and the next day i felt oncoming symptoms of an outbreak. therefore im thinking i was contagious at the time. now 3 weeks later my 5 year old daughter now has one small pimplely looking growth on her labia. doctor says it doesnt look like herpes. is there any way he could have spread it to her with a kiss goodnight?
Cancel
1 Answers
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Not likely since you both have HSV2.  It is rare that HSV2 happens orally but I am sure you already know that.  A good night kiss would more than likely NOT turn into genital herpes on your daughter.  I am not a doctor though and you should probably trust he/she medical expertise.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Herpes Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
May 21 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1443740527
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank