Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
first exposure
i just had unprotected sex with a girlfriend, i noticed a raw area on my member. i believe i exposed her to to the virus. can she take antivirals, or something, now to reduce chance of infection.
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
101028 tn?1419606604
do you have hsv1 or hsv2 genitally?

has your gf ever been tested?

no, her taking antivirals now won't reduce her risk of infection. the infection occurred during the sex act ( if it did at all ).


grace
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Herpes Community Resources