Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
newly acquired herpetic whitlow with toddler
I went to two drs who told me not to worry because they never fully blistered and no way for them to know for sure since I already had hsv in blood but not willing to gamble ...its my understanding that I could be shedding at any time...does this mean gloves for life with baby?  Is there a certain type of dr that would be expert because the two dermatologist I went to weren't helpful at all...need serious advice ...so sad
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
3149845 tn?1452625053
Hi, whitlow tends not to reoccur often and is only contagious when you have an obvious symptom.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Herpes Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar m tn
Blank
Fleetwood20
Avatar n tn
Blank
veryworried420
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
101028 tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
Avatar m tn
Blank
feelingundone
1998092 tn?1391246445
Blank
catinbarefeet