Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
swallowing cum.. no oral sex
I found out my ex boyfriend has chlamydia and gonnorea. I did not give him oral sex but when he came, I swallowd it. Can I catch the STD's even though I did not have contact with his penis?
Cancel
5 Answers
Page 1 of 1
373683 tn?1219000812
Yes, you can. His semen does contain the virus, and if you swallow it you can get it. Any STD can be contracted through vaginal and seminal fluids...
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
but what if it was just a tiny bit that got in my mouth? is it possible that i could have not caught it? because i have a new bf and im scared to mess with him if theres any chance that i have anything? i only had a little in my mouth so is it possible that im clean?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
373683 tn?1219000812
If he has an STD and you gave him oral sex or his semen came into contact with your mouth/throat then yes, you coudl have it.. I would get tested...
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
373683 tn?1219000812
If he has an STD and you gave him oral sex or his semen came into contact with your mouth/throat then yes, you coudl have it.. I would get tested...
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
You have had sexual contact with someone that has told you they have an STD. You should get tested.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Herpes Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank