Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Can HPV cause a yeast infection?
Each time I have sex with girlfriend she gets a yeast infection, she has the Gardasill shot and I notice Gential Warts is a fungus, just like a yeast infection. I always make sure I'am clean and she does also, so is it possible I have Gential warts but her pep mere come up fine because of the Gardasill shot but I leave a fungus behind?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
HPV does not cause yeast infections.Genital warts are not a fungus.If u had genital warts u would see them.Ur g-friend needs to take supplements to increase the good yeast in her intestines.....yogurt can do this....and a supplement called Kolorex Advanced Candida Care.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community Resources