Avatar_universal
Can anyone help!
Hi guys,

I received unprotected hand job and oral sex (Im a man) about 3 month ago. recently I found 2 pimples (very small, about needlepoint size) on foreskin near the bottom of penis head. Im so scared, are these could be genital warts?

what are the chances to get HPV from oral sex and hand job?

please help!!!

thanks
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
541093_tn?1224674496
Chances of getting genital hpv through a hand job and receiving an oral are extremely low/ rare
Comment
Cancel
541093_tn?1224674496
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
are you ok now?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
considering the fact that theyre genital warts, i dont know how she couldve spread them to you without the contact of her insides. if her genital area did not touch your genital area, you should be okay. however it could possibly be anything else such as herpes, because that does also cause bumps and is spread through any physical contact. i hopr by now youve gotten checked and had the problem resolved. always have safe sex, remember, no glove, NO LOVE !
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar_universal
Are you very sure that no genital warts virus could be transmitted thru hand-job? It seems from time to time , there are a lot of cases which are in-directly infected cases, that  thin hand-job is a high risk activity considering the easily transmittion of GW in its nature
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Can anyone help!
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community Resources