Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
HPV / Molluscum Contagious / Epidermal Cyst
IM worried for my condition,

I have a lump in my scrotum for last 2 years, it never hurt me , so i left unnoticed, its has grow in size compared to earlier, its hard not able to squeeze it.
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
1701267 tn?1307140960
Hi
Thanks for the query
I would suggest you consult an urologist as soon as possible or a general surgeon will also do. What you are describing  here is a testicular tumor ,a cancer seen in testis and being hard is one of characteristic features .The doctor will advice a few examinations and you will be given your treatment options which include surgery or radiotherapy since 90 percent of testicular tumors are radiosensitive.
Do not delay seeking treatment. Take care.
Wish you Good Health
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar n tn
Blank
veryworried420
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
101028 tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
484074 tn?1431294270
Blank
Ice_Man
Reykjavik, Iceland
Avatar m tn
Blank
kapster1978
Gent, Belgium