Avatar_universal
HPV
I had my papsmear test last year and the doctor found bad cells, I had a chryo surgery and 4 months later I had another papsmear and it came normal...should my husband be in a treatment also because of my HPV...and also I have ghonorre and I'm on a treatment and I don't have sex with my husban because the doctor told me not to...should my husband needs to be on a treatment also?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar_universal
Your husband should be treated (or at least tested-but most will treat regular sex partners right away) for gonorrhea.

While he likely has, or had, HPV, there is no treatment available to him for this infection.
Comment
Cancel
Avatar_universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
HPV
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
101028_tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
3149845_tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
veryworried420
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
jockojohnson
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
Rosco21