Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Skin Discoloration after using Podofilox
I have used Podofilox to treat genital warts. The warts are gone but now I have skin discoloration in the areas where the warts used to be. I am very uncomfortable with this and was wondering what do I do now to get rid of this and get back to normal.
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Any answers?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Avatar universal
Please update.  Did this go away? How long before it went away?
Comment
Cancel
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top STDs Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
3149845 tn?1452625053
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
Gent, Belgium
484074 tn?1431294270
Blank
Reykjavik, Iceland