Avatar_universal
hpv
Hi doc 29 female 8 months pregnant  wen I was 4 months preg I stated developing some small skins on my vagina I went to the clinic I was told its warts that I wait until I give birth but these skins are increasing and I feel too uncomfortable wat must I do my due date is April 20 can this be cleard out
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
563773_tn?1374250139
Hello,
Depending on the extent of the warts, the doctor may postpone treatment until after childbirth. But if the warts get so big that they might cause an obstruction in the vagina, they may need to be removed before childbirth. You should get it evaluated from a dermatologist and discuss the treatment options with him.


Comment
Cancel
563773_tn?1374250139
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar_universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
hpv
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Community Resources
Top STDs Answerers
101028_tn?1419606604
Blank
gracefromHHP
PA
3149845_tn?1452625053
Blank
Life360_Dave
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
veryworried420
Avatar_m_tn
Blank
jockojohnson
Avatar_n_tn
Blank
Rosco21