Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
needing help
Hi, I am 8 days out post op, and wondering about clitorial stimulation.  I am wanting to "play around" in the bedroom, but don't know if this will cause problems with the healing time.  The dr said no intercourse for 6 weeks, so I'm thinking this is another alternative.  Will this be safe to try?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
134578 tn?1463413330
My guess is that if you want to "give" instead of "get," anything goes, but that there would be a problem with physical penetration and also with having an orgasm, since that causes contractions.
Comment
Cancel
134578 tn?1463413330
Comment
Comment
Submit Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Submit Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Hysterectomy Community Resources
RSS Expert Activity
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
Marathon Running Done Over Many Yea...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
233488 tn?1310696703
Blank
New Article on Multifocal IOL vs &q...
05/15 by John C Hagan III, MD, FACS, FAAOBlank
748543 tn?1463449675
Blank
TMJ/TMJ The Connection Between Teet...
01/15 by Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD, FICCMOBlank
Top Women's Health Answerers