1971620 tn?1340133689
Best Answer
Hi,

I asked a question and it was kindly answered by a user.  I got an email encouraging me to mark one of my replies as a best answer, but I cannot find where to do this.  Any help?
Cancel
4 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Hi, Stayla,

After your post gets responses, scroll down through the answers.  As your mouse hovers over each, you should see a green check mark that says 'Best Answer' in the upper right hand sides of the responses.  The only person who can choose a Best Answer is the person who asked the original question.  Hope this helps!

Claire
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1971620 tn?1340133689
I was trying this as I was reading your reply on your actual answer.  I hovered and saw the big box that shows when you do so, but there was no green check mark.  Does there have to be more than one response for the check to appear?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
1971620 tn?1340133689
I guess the pop up I am seeing isn't the one you are referring to.  I only get that box when I hover over the persons name.  Nothing shows up when I hover over the message itself.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
707563 tn?1455827280
Hi -

Are you using a computer or phone when trying to do this?

Emily
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Blank
Weight Tracker
Weight Tracker
Start Tracking Now
Improve MedHelp Suggestions Community Resources